All Meet RESULTS
MSNSW Relay Carnival Results
22nd JULY 2012
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:05.45
NRY RYDE
Kathy Andrews
Natalie Clarence
00:34.79
Vicky Watson
Susan Leech
00:30.66
2
18
01:10.48
NSA SANDBERN
EL Prendergast
Susan Bell
00:38.80
Helen Mall
Robyn Ackland
00:31.68
3
16
01:15.93
NTN TUGGERANONG
Elizabeth Needham
Annette Britten
00:40.10
Nicolee Martin
Kristen Leydon
00:35.83
4
14
01:17.03
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Tracey Whalan
Emma Bartley
00:41.48
Kayla Steele
Jeanne Raper
00:35.55
5
12
01:17.40
NCL CASTLE HILL
Amanda U
Angelique Solimon
00:40.58
Debbie DE Ridder
Kathryn Henson
00:36.82
6
10
01:29.42
NRY RYDE
Yvette Cotton
Annabel King
00:47.61
Wendy Seale
Khyiah Angel
00:41.81
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:18.44
NTN TUGGERANONG
Jeanette Droop
Suzie Gunning
00:43.82
Ann Reid
Anne Smyth
00:34.62
2
18
01:43.25
NSA SANDBERN
Ann Holland
Robyn Bingle
00:57.65
Linda Lloyd
Janet Small
00:45.60
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:21.50
NWG WARRINGAH
Violet Wilkinson
Beverley Cook
00:46.47
Caron Peacock
Nicola Pervan
00:35.03
2
18
01:23.30
NML MANLY
Sue Johns
Margaret Cox
00:49.20
Dawn Gledhill
Debra Thackeray
00:34.10
3
16
01:32.10
NBM BLUE MOUNTAINS PHOENIX
Jennifer Dooley
Nerida Murray
00:43.66
Sue Wiles
Kay Burton
00:48.44
4
14
01:40.26
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Margaret Jopling
Christine Carter
00:54.31
Margaret Perkins
Loris Hendy
00:45.95
5
12
01:40.35
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Virginia Nickoll
Janet Brien
00:57.95
Margaret Nunn
Jocelyn Rowland
00:42.40
6
10
01:49.00
NML MANLY
Suzanne Millar
Vicki Cogan
00:53.49
Sue Sacker
Susan Anderson
00:55.51
7
8
01:54.84
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Linda Beveridge
Christine Clough
00:55.56
Kay Hough
Beverley Conley
00:59.28
8
6
02:03.15
NRY RYDE
Sue Curry
Shirley Lewin
01:10.87
Helen Rubin
Lesa Colburn
00:52.28
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 100+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:01.89
NSA SANDBERN
Jimmy Cowin
Christopher Mulhern
00:35.17
Nicholas Grinter
Matthew Dredge
00:26.72
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:52.47
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Ian Jeffery
Adam Beisler
00:27.57
Jon Piesnik
Paul Murray
00:24.90
2
18
00:58.13
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
David Lovelace
Luke Grabda
00:32.41
Robert Armitage
Andrew Graham
00:25.72
3
16
01:00.19
NWO WETT ONES
Haydn Wood
Mark Holmes
00:32.11
Ryan Bennett
Pascal Blanquer
00:28.08
4
14
01:03.60
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Ben Richards
David Fernandez
00:35.67
Darren Paton
Craig Smith
00:27.93
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:57.41
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Staffan Wensing
Steven Hyde
00:32.17
Graham Hill
Ignacio Palacios
00:25.24
2
18
01:08.76
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Colin Hannah
Grant Parr
00:35.32
Joe Watkins
Robert Hayter
00:33.44
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:02.34
NWG WARRINGAH
Joseph Tooher
Keith Bourdon
00:34.11
Stuart Meares
Tony Wozniak
00:28.23
2
18
01:05.10
NCL CASTLE HILL
Grant Odell
David King
00:35.66
Iain Cox
Michael Abboud
00:29.44
3
16
01:09.65
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Carl Wallace
Michael Cockrem
00:38.78
Drew Roberts
Michael Hickerton
00:30.87
4
14
01:12.04
NWO WETT ONES
Lawrence Powderly
Wayne Sherson
00:39.57
Peter McGee
Paul Myatt
00:32.47
5
12
01:15.11
NML MANLY
Max Taylor
Richard Edwards
00:45.03
Mark Webber
Peter Barkle
00:30.08
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:03.81
NPN PENRITH
Paul Zampieri
Peter Harvey
00:35.42
Stephen Harvey
Bill Devenish
00:28.39
2
18
01:07.06
NML MANLY
Dale Moore
Tony Goodwin
00:35.32
Gary Stutsel
Peter Mulholland
00:31.74
3
16
01:14.62
NWG WARRINGAH
Jorian Catzel
James Reynolds
00:42.66
Tony Tooher
Ron Giveen
00:31.96
4
14
01:14.79
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Kim Richards
John Stroud
00:41.15
Milton O'Dell
Kerry Ryan
00:33.64
5
12
01:16.70
NML MANLY
Lindsay Brice
Raymond Watson
00:45.22
John Masters
Ian Sharp
00:31.48
6
10
01:20.08
NSA SANDBERN
Gordon Coates
Paul Vallis
00:42.97
David Harget
John Banks
00:37.11
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:13.97
NWG WARRINGAH
Peter Kaupert
Bill Harris
00:39.35
Wilson Gamble
John Martin
00:34.62
2
18
01:15.50
NWG WARRINGAH
John Pagden
Peter Ley
00:40.29
Gordon Whyte
Noel Peters
00:35.21
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:57.74
NWG WARRINGAH
Graham Hannon
John-William Steen
01:07.47
Graham Campbell
Ossie Doherty
00:50.27
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 100+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:06.17
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Melissa Beames
Richard Burchfield
00:35.41
Ben Richards
Sarah Maguire
00:30.76
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:05.92
NWO WETT ONES
Tracey Clay
Blandine Vallee
00:38.80
Vassili Efimov
Denis Matveev
00:27.12
2
18
01:17.97
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Joe Watkins
Luke Grabda
00:36.51
Melody Xu
Desne Doman
00:41.46
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:57.95
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Georgiana Hamer
Peter Kerr
00:31.58
John Bates
Rachel Ireland
00:26.37
2
18
00:58.83
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Christina Echols
Sarah Koch
00:33.20
Colin Hannah
John Kain
00:25.63
3
16
01:06.09
NSA SANDBERN
Peta Opperman
Jorn Jacobsen
00:35.09
Stephen Haberley
Kathleen Scofield
00:31.00
4
14
01:07.62
NRY RYDE
Catherine Todd
Susan Leech
00:38.42
Michael Bradford
Christopher Smith
00:29.20
5
12
01:07.92
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Tracey Whalan
Michael Hickerton
00:40.88
Jon Piesnik
Emma Bartley
00:27.04
6
10
01:10.06
NTN TUGGERANONG
Kristen Leydon
Luke McGowan
00:37.03
Jon McRae
Nicolee Martin
00:33.03
7
8
01:13.32
NPT PICTON
Danny Rumsey
Elly Ramon
00:42.71
Thomas Sinclaire
Susan Feigler
00:30.61
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:06.03
NWG WARRINGAH
Caron Peacock
Joseph Tooher
00:34.80
Stuart Meares
Nicola Pervan
00:31.23
2
18
01:08.96
NBT BLACKTOWN
Lynette Stevenson
Stephen Morrissey
00:38.89
Jon M Hawton
Michelle Stonehouse
00:30.07
3
16
01:11.93
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Gary Gilbert
Sandie Carden
00:39.17
Wendy McMurtrie
Greg McPhee
00:32.76
4
14
01:14.08
NRY RYDE
Sally Bradey
David Grauaug
00:39.16
Andrew McCrindell
Lesa Colburn
00:34.92
5
12
01:16.43
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Carl Wallace
Michael Cockrem
00:38.66
Jeanne Raper
Kayla Steele
00:37.77
6
10
01:16.55
NSA SANDBERN
Gordon Muir
Jenny Opperman
00:43.46
Richard Short
Margaret Clarke
00:33.09
7
8
01:19.36
NSA SANDBERN
Lynne Phillips
John Lupton
00:46.36
Ian McLauchlan
Linda Lloyd
00:33.00
8
6
01:31.98
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Diane Baker
Marguerite Davidson
Glen Downey
Steven Clough
00:00.00
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:12.89
NML MANLY
Dawn Gledhill
Tony Goodwin
00:39.62
Gary Stutsel
Debra Thackeray
00:33.27
2
18
01:13.32
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Jan Taylor
Michelynne Holmes
00:41.90
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
00:31.42
3
16
01:22.77
NRY RYDE
Jamie Turner
Greg Lewin
00:41.77
Maureen Pollock
Bruce Hartwell
00:41.00
4
14
01:24.28
NSA SANDBERN
Ann Holland
Stephen Murray
00:43.19
Gillian Kelaher
Colin Stanford
00:41.09
5
12
01:25.85
NML MANLY
Vicki Cogan
Max Taylor
00:44.84
Lindsay Brice
Susan Anderson
00:41.01
6
10
01:30.60
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Shane Batchelor
Bill Atkinson
00:44.60
Kerry Ryan
Sandi Rigby
00:46.00
7
8
01:36.66
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Peter Murray
Mary Fewings
00:52.97
Brendon Hyde
Motoko Kono
00:43.69
8
6
01:41.29
NWG WARRINGAH
Patrick Chandler
Nerissa Worwood
00:49.98
Charles Westheafer
Bridget Cook
00:51.31
9
4
01:43.61
NWG WARRINGAH
Pamela Dawes
Paul Bailey
00:48.66
Graham Campbell
Joy Saunders
00:54.95
10
2
01:56.51
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Linda Beveridge
Hans Preiss
00:57.09
Manuel Moncada
Beverley Conley
00:59.42
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:22.64
NWG WARRINGAH
Jennifer McLean
Beverley Cook
00:47.25
Wilson Gamble
John Martin
00:35.39
2
18
01:34.80
NML MANLY
Suzanne Millar
Raymond Watson
00:51.65
Jennie Morgan
Ian Sharp
00:43.15
3
16
01:41.63
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Margaret Jopling
Steven Ilsley
00:43.74
Margaret Perkins
Rodger Alden
00:57.89
4
14
01:50.32
NRY RYDE
Shirley Lewin
Jack Lewin
01:06.97
Christopher Lock
Diana Hill
00:43.35
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:00.15
NWG WARRINGAH
Diana Moore
John-William Steen
01:01.39
Bev Giveen
Graham Hannon
00:58.76